+64 21 135 5021

info@managemy.co.nz

Website Design

Elevate your online presence with our high-performance website solutions! Go now →

Google Ads

Maximise profits with expertly crafted and managed Google ad campaigns! Go now →

 

Social Media

Unlock the power of social media for consistent audience growth. Go now →

Digital Strategy

Elevate your digital / online presence with strategic online solutions. Go now →

Our Privacy Policy

Discover comprehensive details about our Privacy Policy by exploring the information provided below.

Manage My Marketing is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information of our website visitors and clients. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect personal information in accordance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information such as names, phone numbers, and email addresses, for the purpose of providing services and responding to inquiries. We will only collect personal information that is necessary and will not disclose it to third parties without consent, unless required by law.

Use of Personal Information:

We will use personal information only for the purpose for which it was collected, such as to provide services, provide information or respond to inquiries. We will not use personal information for marketing purposes without consent.

Protection of Personal Information

We take reasonable measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We use secure methods to store and transmit personal information, and regularly review and update our security measures.

Access and Correction of Personal Information

Individuals have the right to access and request correction of their personal information. We will respond to such requests in accordance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020.

Cookies

Our website may use cookies to collect anonymous information about website visitors, such as pages visited and time spent on the website. This information is used to improve the website and user experience. We do not use cookies to collect personal information.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage website visitors and clients to review this policy periodically.

Have Any Questions? 

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact using the button below.